?

Log in

 
 
01 September 2013 @ 07:33 pm
Matchpost: vs Man Utd  


Mignolet, Johnson, Enrique, Agger, Skrtel, Lucas, Henderson, Gerrard, Coutinho, Aspas, Sturridge.

Subs: Jones, Sterling, Wisdom, Kelly, Ibe, Flanagan, Alberto.
 
 
 
Zilch: LFCrobinsparkle on September 1st, 2013 12:17 pm (UTC)
It's been sooooooo long. I am ready for this. Dat bench is awful but I am SO happy we've got Sakho, Ilori and Moses. Wish we could have another midfielder/attacker but it's been a good window. Slowly but surely strengthening all around. Can see Sakho and Toure knocking Agger out of the starting lineup, even.


Can't wait for Suarez to be back too. FUCK lets beat the Mancs!

Edited at 2013-09-01 12:22 pm (UTC)
I Am Blair Blair Is Me: Stevie Gsarahsez00 on September 1st, 2013 12:30 pm (UTC)
Can we please please win? That is all.
Rain: [conor oberst] bowl of orangesstars2small2use on September 1st, 2013 12:38 pm (UTC)
HA, nice start. :D

Also, super nice to see Skrtz back in business.
xue: kingsofnorthsukha4 on September 1st, 2013 12:44 pm (UTC)
Nice start, still so early so I'm going to be nervous the whole time.
Zilch: LFCrobinsparkle on September 1st, 2013 12:47 pm (UTC)
Still need an upgrade at defensive mid imo :/ yay Sturridge tho!
xue: kingsofnorthsukha4 on September 1st, 2013 01:03 pm (UTC)
I'm surprised we didn't even look into a dm.
And I was hoping for someone a little better than Moses.
Zilch: LFCrobinsparkle on September 1st, 2013 02:29 pm (UTC)
I'm okay with Moses tbh. I think he, Sturridge, Suarez and Coutinho will be something special. & I hope we hold on to Skrtel and try him or Agger at DM or something lol
Hunyum Murya: pic#120068802emoxaph on September 1st, 2013 01:28 pm (UTC)
I am worried about Suarez's future in the club even if he decides to stay. Sturridge is creating a strong pitch presence and he has very quickly become very essential ...
xue: kingsofnorthsukha4 on September 1st, 2013 01:30 pm (UTC)
It's clear Suarez will leave sooner or later, probably next summer. But I think he will be a professional about it, especially since it's world cup year.
Hunyum Murya: pic#120068802emoxaph on September 1st, 2013 01:50 pm (UTC)
this half is giving me a butt load of heart attacks
Hunyum Murya: pic#120068802emoxaph on September 1st, 2013 02:00 pm (UTC)
My god, I have to listen to commentary from Indian commentators and GOD IS ONE OF THEM BAD ... its giving me headaches.
xue: hiddlessukha4 on September 1st, 2013 02:12 pm (UTC)
I'm so nervous.
xue: kingsofnorthsukha4 on September 1st, 2013 02:28 pm (UTC)
Yay!!!
Awesome!

Hope Johnson is okay.
noodlecookie: like a hedgehog with sunglassesnoodlecookie on September 1st, 2013 02:29 pm (UTC)
Holy shit. What do I do with all this emotion, dammit, is there a leaflet I can consult or something
Hunyum Murya: pic#120068802emoxaph on September 1st, 2013 02:30 pm (UTC)
there needs to be an official LFC Guidance program ...
noodlecookie: like a hedgehog with sunglassesnoodlecookie on September 1st, 2013 02:51 pm (UTC)
"In Case We Exceed Expectations: A Guide" - needs to be published asap
Zilch: LFCrobinsparkle on September 1st, 2013 02:30 pm (UTC)
9 from 9 :) 3 clean sheets :) 3 winning Daniel Sturridge goals :D taking points from Utd/Moyes :DD + a few stronger players in. Can't ask for a better Sunday tbh
Hunyum Murya: pic#120068802emoxaph on September 1st, 2013 02:34 pm (UTC)
This is all over facebook:
1236130_742729775767241_791677408_n
LilRedLFC: (LFC) Skagger celebratelilredlfc on September 1st, 2013 02:35 pm (UTC)
I can't stop shaking. Is this really real because it feels like a wonderful dream.
Gracias a Dios porque no soy culé!: Hermione Fabregasxevochic on September 1st, 2013 05:42 pm (UTC)
SCREAMIIIIIIIING
vaclav: ynwabroadwayblue on September 2nd, 2013 02:49 am (UTC)
so late with this but what an amazing day :))))))) 3 wins and 3 clean sheets. who would have thought!